?

Log in

No account? Create an account
They say the number 666 marks the beast.. [entries|friends|calendar]
Gaignun Kukai Jr

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

:3 [27 Sep 2006|11:27am]
[ mood | bored ]

I got an owl from Shelley and Mary today! They sent me some cookies and a scarf, they said it'll be getting cold soon and they don't want me catchin' a cold. x3~ It's a great scarf and these cookies are delicious.

And I love it how Gaignun sent me some paperwork form the Foundation. Ha ha ha. 8D Like I'm going to do that. I'ma teacher now. I'm veeery busy.

Yeah. Busy.

>>;

So... I think I'll go and do... stuff. Teacherly stuff. I think maybe I'll go and look for that missing cat. o:

1 comment|post comment

[002] [19 Sep 2006|03:04pm]
[ mood | busy ]

So I've gotten aquinted with this castle, need to make a mental note of those damned moving stairs; which by the way, is the most stupid thing I have ever come across in the entirety of my twenty seven years. Which is something to say if you've went through the stupid things I've went through.

Moving along.

I guess this is where I'm going to state my rules and expections, oh and for the love of Pete, I ain't no kid. Get that through yout thick premature skulls, got it? I've heard what some of you kids have said in regards to my presence. If I hear that again, I'm gonna make any one of you's bleed. Comprende?

There, I got of track again.

Rules, I hate 'em, but they do serve a purpose;

1- Keep all your dramatics and teenage angst to yourselves and out of my classroom. I've been there, done that, got the t-shirt and sold it because it clashed with my style. I don't care if you're dating him but he's beginning to like someone else and it's CRUSHING you inside. If you're crushing on the inside, please do it quietly and outta my classroom. Thanks a whole bunch.

2- I give homework, shock! I don't wanna hear no bitchin' and groanin'. If you don't like work, get the crap outta the school and live with your parents forever, or become a vagabond... or a bum. I don't care. This here is the real world, you gotta get used to deadlines and heavy workloads. The real world don't tolerate no bitchin' and neither do I.

3- Speaking of deadlines; when I assign an essay or an assignment, the most you'll get is two to three days. I know that short, and yes I am aware you have other classes. That's not exactly my problem.

4- Lastly but certainly not least-ly; no speaking out of context. I love fun and games and the sound of my voice just as the rest of you probably do. But there's a time and place for that. Speak when spoken to. Got it?

I expect you guys to follow these rules. And my policy is; if you break a rule once, chances are you're gonna break 'em again. So I give no second chances, one strike and you're out on your ass.

Now. I hope to see you all in class, and remember Ancient Runes is a complex course, and I intend to stuff your heads with as much knowledge as I can.

So have a nice day, and a nice year ahead.

:D

[ooc: ... >>; holy crap that was long. *pokes Juniormuse* ]

post comment

[001] [17 Sep 2006|12:30pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Well surprise suprise, this place is huge and kinda gothy looking. Though it is a castle, and an academic castle on top of that. Oh well, I can make the best of this.

Hey there students. I'm Gaignun Kukai Jr. You can call me Mr. Gaignun or Professor Gaignun if you'd like. Or Junior ( I'd rather you not, but I doubt that'd stop you, huh? I don't like the girls and crew calling me ' Little Master ' but they do. )

I'll be teaching you Ancient Runes, it's a pretty complex subject, so no goofing off, okay?

Good good! Now, I gotta introduce myself to the fellow staff and write Gaignun and the girls a letter, telling them I'm here~!

2 comments|post comment

D: [29 Oct 2005|03:54pm]
[ mood | worried ]

Uhm..

Nigredo's sick.. and.. I don't know what to do.. he's never been sick before, neither have I.. but.

I don't know what medicine to give him.. and .. and I don't know if it's serious..

Does.. this place have any medicine? a-anything?

I refuse to leave his side.

4 comments|post comment

8D HA HA! [23 Oct 2005|04:44pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

That.. that! :DD!!! THAT WAS SO SWEEET!

So so, I found the roof to this Inn.. not like it was hard, roofs.. roofs? rooves? well, they're always up.. but ANYWAY. Y'see I was going through the stuff me and Gaignun took from the mall and I found some of my guns that I TOTALLY forgot about! I was pretty bummed 'cause I thought I left them at the little Hell hole, but no! So I took my favorite and headed for the roof! Which I had found.. and which is up.

:3

ANYWAY ANYWAY.

I was keeping lookout from up there and I saw quite a lot of zombies actualy. o_o BUT NO WORRIES! Jr the magnificent has destroyed the majority and crippled the rest. 8D

I KEEP GETTING OFF TRACK. XO

ANYWAAAAAAAAAAAY.

There were like.. three in a row, right? So I went for a head shot.. 8DDDDD

AND THE BULLET WENT, LIKE, THROUGH AAAALL OF THEIR HEADS! And it was like a domino effect.

T_T It was sooo beautiful.. like.. poetry in motion~.

SO YEAH. :D

BACK TO THE ROOF! XOO


...

ha ha. :D

2 comments|post comment

xOOOO fshuuu~ [20 Oct 2005|07:14pm]
[ mood | jumpy ]

Now, it's a blessing that there aren't many zombies near this inn, and I took down alot this morning anyway.. because I was BORED. Y'see, that's the only problem. I mean, I'm glad, really glad that we're safe and surviving and the folks in this inn are NICE, SELFLESS AND NICE! Not like a certain unmentionables back at the mall.

But it is incredibly dull here, very very dull.


OH. XO AND SOMEONE CAN WARN A GUY ABOUT THE OLD-STYLE NOT-TO-USE BATHROOM! I WAS CURIOUS AND LOOKED IN AND I THINK SOMEONE IS LIVING IN THERE BECAUSE A HAND POPPED OUT AND IT SCARED THE BEJEEZUS OUTTA ME. XOOOOOOO!!!!! Almost had a freaking heart attack!

...

AND IT'S NOT FUNNY, GAIGNUN! XOOO

*breathe*

....

T__T hmph.

19 comments|post comment

[18 Oct 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | bored ]


ColorQuiz.com Junior took the free ColorQuiz.com personality test!

"Desires a tranquil, peaceful state of harmony offe..."


Click here to read the rest of the results.




*cough*
post comment

Er..? [18 Oct 2005|06:28pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

So..

....

This is the Inn.. huh?

It's.. er.. nice. ... >>;;

7 comments|post comment

Damned maps. xO [17 Oct 2005|10:22pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

OKAY!


Erhm.

>.o *squint* Aw, man. I was never good at flimsy huge fold out maps.. I'm much better with normal directions..

... grah.


Anyway~

'A silent look of affection and regard when all other eyes are turned coldly away--the consciousness that we possess the sympathy and affection of one being when all others have deserted us--is a hold, a stay, a comfort, in the deepest affliction, which no wealth could purchase, or power bestow. '


Gaignun! I found a place we can go to! Stock Pot Inn.. or.. something. I've never been to an Inn before. Sounds comfy and warm.

How about leaving tomorrow morning? These zombies are kinda spooky at night. And I'm tired. xO

HAH! AN INN!

:D

Things keep pickin' up, man.

And Allen is being severely punished.

But looking lovely while doing so. :x

Heh heh.

8 comments|post comment

[16 Oct 2005|10:47pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I know I'm gonna regret this. >.o;; But hey, nothin' to do. Comment with the numbers that you associate when it comes to yours truly.

0= I don't know you
1= I like you
2= I love you!!
3= You are funny
4= You are cool
5= I don't really care for your personality
6= I want to fuck you
7= You are sexy!
8= You have a nice body
9= I want to get to know you
10= I hope you die
11= Marry me, PLEASE?
12= Wanna have sex later?

[ Do I get a cookie for posting the first meme? 8D ]

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]